378 Route 385 Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Route 385, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $317,403, approximately $165 per square foot. 378 Route 385 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Lubera Paul
Bought by
Segura Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$284,469
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$32,934
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Brandy | $290,000 | -- | |
| Segura Brandy | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segura Brandy | $284,747 | |
| Closed | Segura Brandy | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $225,000 | $39,500 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $225,000 | $39,500 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $225,000 | $39,500 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $128,100 | $39,500 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $128,100 | $39,500 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $128,100 | $39,500 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $128,100 | $39,500 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $128,100 | $39,500 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $128,100 | $39,500 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $146,200 | $35,100 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,200 | $35,100 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,200 | $35,100 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map