378 S Main St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 S Main St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $664,320, approximately $251 per square foot. 378 S Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Sold by
Leach Kedwin F
Bought by
Hayes Arthur J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
9.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Arthur J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Arthur J | $157,350 | |
| Closed | Hayes Arthur J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $510,700 | $179,900 | $330,800 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $488,900 | $162,500 | $326,400 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $485,700 | $164,100 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $367,500 | $156,700 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $5,557 | $375,500 | $150,900 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $372,400 | $144,300 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $360,100 | $141,700 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $5,328 | $359,500 | $137,700 | $221,800 |
| 2017 | $5,231 | $359,500 | $134,300 | $225,200 |
| 2016 | $5,289 | $356,900 | $126,000 | $230,900 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $343,800 | $126,000 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $5,070 | $341,400 | $120,500 | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map