378 Sharon Dr Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $671,482 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Sharon Dr, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $708,621, approximately $272 per square foot. 378 Sharon Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Callanan Roger K and Callanan Sheila P
Bought by
Strauss Philip and Strauss Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,009
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Declarati Brueggemann Bernhard and Declarati Bernhard Brueggemann
Bought by
Callanan Roger K and Callanan Sheila P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Brueggemann Bernhard
Bought by
Declaratio Brueggemann Bernhard and Declaratio Bernhard Brueggeman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauss Philip | $450,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Callanan Roger K | $385,000 | -- | |
| Declaratio Brueggemann Bernhard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strauss Philip | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callanan Roger K | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,399 | $175,449 | $44,662 | $130,787 |
| 2024 | $11,662 | $168,039 | $42,776 | $125,263 |
| 2023 | $11,662 | $163,526 | $41,627 | $121,899 |
| 2022 | $11,796 | $163,277 | $40,822 | $122,455 |
| 2021 | $11,548 | $159,093 | $39,776 | $119,317 |
| 2020 | $11,294 | $159,093 | $39,776 | $119,317 |
| 2019 | $11,056 | $157,705 | $39,429 | $118,276 |
| 2018 | $11,148 | $161,469 | $42,418 | $119,051 |
| 2017 | $11,132 | $159,523 | $41,907 | $117,616 |
| 2016 | $11,046 | $154,472 | $40,580 | $113,892 |
| 2015 | $10,605 | $147,130 | $38,651 | $108,479 |
| 2014 | $10,038 | $134,934 | $40,195 | $94,739 |
| 2012 | $10,309 | $135,218 | $40,280 | $94,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map