378 Vassar Rd Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $60,146 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 Vassar Rd, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $88,049, approximately $106 per square foot. 378 Vassar Rd is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Oswald William K and Oswald Carolyn Jeanette
Bought by
Oswald Ashley O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oswald Ashley O | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $621 | $1,500 | $1,219 | $281 |
| 2023 | $543 | $1,366 | $1,150 | $216 |
| 2022 | $537 | $1,366 | $1,150 | $216 |
| 2021 | $533 | $1,366 | $1,150 | $216 |
| 2020 | $491 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $475 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 |