3780 Caribeth Dr Encino, CA 91436
Estimated Value: $2,533,000 - $2,823,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,886
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Caribeth Dr, Encino, CA 91436 and is currently estimated at $2,619,981, approximately $674 per square foot. 3780 Caribeth Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lanai Road Elementary, Gaspar De Portola Middle School, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Rothbart Stanley G
Bought by
Jahanbin Farideh and Rothbart Farideh J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahanbin Farideh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,427 | $1,428,744 | $834,930 | $593,814 |
| 2024 | $17,427 | $1,400,730 | $818,559 | $582,171 |
| 2023 | $17,094 | $1,373,265 | $802,509 | $570,756 |
| 2022 | $16,327 | $1,346,339 | $786,774 | $559,565 |
| 2021 | $16,118 | $1,319,942 | $771,348 | $548,594 |
| 2020 | $16,277 | $1,306,408 | $763,439 | $542,969 |
| 2019 | $15,640 | $1,280,793 | $748,470 | $532,323 |
| 2018 | $15,465 | $1,255,681 | $733,795 | $521,886 |
| 2016 | $14,754 | $1,206,922 | $705,301 | $501,621 |
| 2015 | $14,540 | $1,188,794 | $694,707 | $494,087 |
| 2014 | $14,589 | $1,165,508 | $681,099 | $484,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map