3780 Cord Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Cord Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $458,938, approximately $242 per square foot. 3780 Cord Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Michigan Avenue Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Smith Ericka and Smith Bobby R
Bought by
Amaro Diego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Outstanding Balance
$460,750
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Spencer Lonnie and Spencer Elizabeth J
Bought by
Smith Bobby R and Smith Ericka L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaro Diego | $475,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Smith Bobby R | $250,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaro Diego | $460,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Bobby R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $212,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $206,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $200,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $194,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $189,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $186,500 | $74,100 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $169,700 | $74,100 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $164,600 | $54,300 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $158,700 | $49,400 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $104,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map