3780 Jaybird Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $117,939 - $343,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
590
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Jaybird Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $223,235, approximately $378 per square foot. 3780 Jaybird Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Mwb Capital Llc
Bought by
Muddy Waters Property And Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Wallis Matthew
Bought by
Mwb Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muddy Waters Property And Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mwb Capital Llc | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $5,927 | $2,700 | $3,227 |
| 2024 | $296 | $4,936 | $2,700 | $2,236 |
| 2023 | $296 | $4,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $296 | $4,936 | $2,700 | $2,236 |
| 2021 | $296 | $4,936 | $2,700 | $2,236 |
| 2020 | $284 | $4,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $4,756 | $2,700 | $2,056 |
| 2017 | $415 | $4,190 | $4,120 | $70 |
| 2016 | $415 | $4,120 | $4,050 | $70 |
| 2015 | $415 | $4,190 | $4,120 | $70 |
| 2014 | $415 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $272 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map