Estimated Value: $370,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Lakeview Dr, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $393,125, approximately $245 per square foot. 3780 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Millington Marlene A
Bought by
Marlene A Millington Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlene A Millington Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $239,273 | $45,072 | $194,201 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $234,583 | $44,189 | $190,394 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $229,984 | $43,323 | $186,661 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $225,475 | $42,474 | $183,001 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $221,055 | $41,642 | $179,413 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $218,790 | $41,216 | $177,574 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $214,501 | $40,408 | $174,093 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $210,296 | $39,616 | $170,680 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $206,174 | $38,840 | $167,334 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $202,132 | $38,079 | $164,053 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $199,097 | $37,508 | $161,589 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $149,350 | $36,050 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map