3780 Roop Rd New Windsor, MD 21776
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $584,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3780 Roop Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776 and is currently estimated at $548,849, approximately $375 per square foot. 3780 Roop Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Thomas F
Bought by
Willingham Michael R and Willingham Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$273,223
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Thomas F
Bought by
Thompson Thomas F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Smith Paul E
Bought by
Thompson Thomas F and Villanueva Shannon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1986
Sold by
Jenkins Daniel H
Bought by
Smith Paul E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willingham Michael R | $350,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Thompson Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Thomas F | $290,000 | -- | |
| Smith Paul E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willingham Michael R | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $420,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $390,300 | $188,700 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $4,252 | $374,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $358,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,981 | $342,500 | $148,700 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $334,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $326,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $318,300 | $148,700 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $316,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $314,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map