3781 W Hill Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $159,477 - $290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3781 W Hill Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $207,119, approximately $144 per square foot. 3781 W Hill Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Sharon
Bought by
Mancini Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thompson Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Drumm Christina
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Jelliff Jack
Bought by
Drumm Christina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancini Christine | $89,600 | -- | |
| Thompson Sharon | $76,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Drumm Christina E | $85,000 | Philip J Roche |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $135,000 | $21,000 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $135,000 | $21,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $107,100 | $21,000 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $107,100 | $21,000 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $107,100 | $21,000 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $107,100 | $21,000 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $102,000 | $21,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $102,000 | $21,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $97,800 | $21,000 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $97,800 | $21,000 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,800 | $21,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,800 | $21,000 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map