7 Seneca Trace Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $339,603
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Seneca Trace, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $254,651, approximately $135 per square foot. 7 Seneca Trace is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Putt Richard J
Bought by
Abbey Bradley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Putt Richard J
Bought by
Abbey Bradley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Winter William J
Bought by
Putt Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbey Bradley M | -- | None Available | |
| Abbey Bradley M | -- | None Available | |
| Putt Richard J | $30,000 | Philip Roche |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abbey Bradley M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,789 | $285,000 | $45,600 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $8,596 | $285,000 | $45,600 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $8,503 | $230,300 | $45,600 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $7,921 | $228,000 | $43,300 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $7,914 | $228,000 | $43,300 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $228,000 | $43,300 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $210,000 | $43,300 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $6,921 | $210,000 | $43,300 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $6,957 | $210,000 | $43,300 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $6,868 | $210,000 | $43,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $43,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $43,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map