3782 Abbey Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3782 Abbey Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $615,291, approximately $193 per square foot. 3782 Abbey Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Nastri Joseph
Bought by
Mcsweeney Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Vaquero Anthony
Bought by
Nastri Joseph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Sold by
Jannen Jan
Bought by
Morgan William and Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcsweeney Timothy | $145,000 | -- | |
| Nastri Joseph E | $35,000 | John Sindoni | |
| Morgan William | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,300 | $319,500 | $35,000 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $13,887 | $319,500 | $35,000 | $284,500 |
| 2023 | $13,650 | $319,500 | $35,000 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $13,242 | $319,500 | $35,000 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $13,038 | $319,500 | $35,000 | $284,500 |
| 2020 | $12,078 | $319,500 | $35,000 | $284,500 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $319,500 | $35,000 | $284,500 |
| 2018 | $11,388 | $304,300 | $35,000 | $269,300 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $304,300 | $35,000 | $269,300 |
| 2016 | $11,669 | $304,300 | $35,000 | $269,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $304,300 | $35,000 | $269,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,300 | $35,000 | $269,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map