37821 67th St E Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,376 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37821 67th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $576,594, approximately $241 per square foot. 37821 67th St E is a home with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Curiel Justino and Curiel Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,735
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
East Palmdale Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
The Rocky Mountain Fuel Co
Bought by
East Palmdale Land Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curiel Justino | $392,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | $7,283,500 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| East Palmdale Land Holdings Llc | $16,871,390 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curiel Justino | $384,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,925 | $428,485 | $85,740 | $342,745 |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $420,084 | $84,059 | $336,025 |
| 2023 | $7,839 | $411,848 | $82,411 | $329,437 |
| 2022 | $7,539 | $403,774 | $80,796 | $322,978 |
| 2021 | $7,372 | $395,858 | $79,212 | $316,646 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $145,452 | $145,452 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $142,600 | $142,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $50,790 | $50,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $49,795 | $49,795 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $48,819 | $48,819 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $48,086 | $48,086 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $47,145 | $47,145 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map