37827 Walnut St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $253,839 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37827 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $263,460, approximately $152 per square foot. 37827 Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Harmon Mitchell
Bought by
Donna Pinkowski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Pinkowski | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,200 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,486 | $53,300 | $7,300 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map