3783 95th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $397,152
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3783 95th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $382,538, approximately $190 per square foot. 3783 95th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Wipper Steven Allen and Wipper Kimberly Kay
Bought by
Williams Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,920
Outstanding Balance
$203,419
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,119
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jacob | $284,900 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Williams Jacob Jacob | $284,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Jacob | $227,920 | |
| Closed | Williams Jacob Jacob | $227,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $383,800 | $163,900 | $219,900 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $364,000 | $156,100 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $361,000 | $156,100 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $331,300 | $124,500 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $265,300 | $90,400 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $240,600 | $86,400 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $225,700 | $83,500 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $213,200 | $82,400 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $203,700 | $76,800 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $169,800 | $63,500 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $154,800 | $59,400 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,100 | $57,300 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map