3783 Beulah Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $191,175 - $244,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3783 Beulah Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $213,044, approximately $136 per square foot. 3783 Beulah Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hardin Houston Elementary School, Houston High School, and Holy Angels Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Ward Gloria J
Bought by
Maxon Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxon Michele R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $49,770 | $7,730 | $42,040 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $49,770 | $7,730 | $42,040 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $49,770 | $7,730 | $42,040 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $38,200 | $7,340 | $30,860 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $38,200 | $7,340 | $30,860 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $38,200 | $7,340 | $30,860 |
| 2019 | $913 | $33,320 | $5,990 | $27,330 |
| 2018 | $884 | $33,320 | $5,990 | $27,330 |
| 2017 | $888 | $33,320 | $5,990 | $27,330 |
| 2016 | $865 | $33,230 | $5,990 | $27,240 |
| 2015 | $856 | $33,230 | $5,990 | $27,240 |
| 2014 | $856 | $33,230 | $5,990 | $27,240 |
| 2013 | $844 | $31,270 | $5,990 | $25,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map