3783 E 50th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $81,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3783 E 50th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $79,114, approximately $56 per square foot. 3783 E 50th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hope Academy Northcoast, Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus, and Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Rodney A | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Krofta Russell F | $48,000 | Real Living Title Agency L | |
| Balli Michael S | $30,667 | -- | |
| Slovenski Joseph A | $33,500 | -- | |
| Dombrowski Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Dombrowski Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Edward Dombrowski | -- | -- | |
| Dombrowski Edward | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krofta Russell F | $38,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $17,255 | $3,850 | $13,405 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $17,255 | $3,850 | $13,405 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $14,780 | $2,840 | $11,940 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $14,770 | $2,835 | $11,935 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $14,770 | $2,840 | $11,940 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $12,950 | $2,490 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $37,000 | $7,100 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $585 | $12,950 | $2,490 | $10,470 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $12,220 | $1,610 | $10,610 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $12,220 | $1,610 | $10,610 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $12,220 | $1,610 | $10,610 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $12,220 | $1,610 | $10,610 |
Map
- 3787 E 50th St
- 3716 E 50th St
- 3692 E 52nd St
- 3799 E 54th St
- 3674 E 52nd St
- 3654 E 53rd St
- 3663 E 54th St
- 3658 E 55th St
- 3690 E 57th St
- 5412 Orey Ave
- 3893 E 55th St
- 5806 Fleet Ave
- 3880 Washington Park Blvd
- 3606 E 54th St
- 6103 Gertrude Ave
- 6100 Gertrude Ave
- 4004 E 52nd St
- 3628 Beyerle Rd
- 3978 E 55th St
- 6211 Fullerton Ave
- 3774 E 52nd St
- 3778 E 52nd St
- 3782 E 52nd St
- 5102 Fleet Ave
- 5014 Fleet Ave
- 5106 Fleet Ave
- 3786 E 52nd St
- 3779 E 50th St
- 3788 E 52nd St
- 3788 E 52nd St Unit REAR
- 3788 E 52nd St Unit MIDDLE
- 3788 E 52nd St Unit FRONT
- 5200 Fleet Ave
- 5200 Fleet Ave
- 3775 E 52nd St
- 5204 Fleet Ave
- 3779 E 52nd St
- 5002 Fleet Ave
- 3783 E 52nd St
- 3791 E 50th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.