3783 E Deshler Ave Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,841 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3783 E Deshler Ave, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $163,960, approximately $178 per square foot. 3783 E Deshler Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Mcveigh Michael O and Mcveigh Patricia L
Bought by
Mcveigh Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Bought by
Mcveigh Michael O and Mcveigh Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcveigh Jill E | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcveigh Michael O | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $38,990 | $15,960 | $23,030 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $38,990 | $15,960 | $23,030 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $38,990 | $15,960 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $612 | $20,550 | $8,120 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $613 | $20,550 | $8,120 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $614 | $20,550 | $8,120 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $478 | $16,630 | $6,760 | $9,870 |
| 2018 | $438 | $16,630 | $6,760 | $9,870 |
| 2017 | $458 | $16,630 | $6,760 | $9,870 |
| 2016 | $439 | $15,370 | $4,900 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $398 | $15,370 | $4,900 | $10,470 |
| 2014 | $399 | $15,370 | $4,900 | $10,470 |
| 2013 | $247 | $17,045 | $5,425 | $11,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map