3784 Henriott Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $438,422 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3784 Henriott Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $443,106, approximately $166 per square foot. 3784 Henriott Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Forte Frederick B and Forte Kathleen S
Bought by
Crockett Paul M and Crockett Kelsey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,804
Outstanding Balance
$128,852
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,254
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crockett Paul M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crockett Paul M | $167,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $370,900 | $53,800 | $317,100 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $317,500 | $53,800 | $263,700 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $292,900 | $53,800 | $239,100 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $260,400 | $53,800 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $235,400 | $53,800 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $220,200 | $53,800 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $220,200 | $53,800 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $192,900 | $53,800 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $192,500 | $53,800 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $190,900 | $53,800 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $157,300 | $53,800 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,200 | $53,800 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map