3784 NE 3rd St Gresham, OR 97030
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3784 NE 3rd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $490,476, approximately $397 per square foot. 3784 NE 3rd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Gomez Charles E
Bought by
Wiseman Kimberlee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$160,618
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Osburn Janet E
Bought by
Gomez Carol M and Gomez Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Osburn Janet I
Bought by
Osburn Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage