37849 Hillside Dr Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37849 Hillside Dr, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $352,566, approximately $224 per square foot. 37849 Hillside Dr is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary Early Learning Center, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Jewison Dillon Dillon
Bought by
Bell David David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell David David | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $311,800 | $61,400 | $250,400 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $291,800 | $61,400 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $292,500 | $61,400 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $272,500 | $61,400 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $219,900 | $61,400 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $212,500 | $61,400 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $197,300 | $61,400 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $196,000 | $61,400 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map