3785 Eagle Rock Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Oakleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,754 - $522,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3785 Eagle Rock Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $500,939, approximately $181 per square foot. 3785 Eagle Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tynes Elementary School, Oakleaf High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Mateo Alfred L and Mateo Emily K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,068
Outstanding Balance
$354,320
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo Alfred L | $400,320 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mateo Alfred L | $393,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $397,341 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,829 | $386,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,829 | $374,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,504 | $363,978 | $50,000 | $313,978 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map