3785 Mario Ave Redding, CA 96001
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,828 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3785 Mario Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $522,707, approximately $279 per square foot. 3785 Mario Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Shinn Anna M and Wissner Patricia A
Bought by
Pope Jonathan and Pope Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,742
Outstanding Balance
$213,158
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Liggatt Bradley and Liggatt Valerie J
Bought by
Shinn Anna M and Wissner Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Palomar Builders Inc
Bought by
Liggatt Bradley and Liggatt Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Jonathan | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shinn Anna M | $405,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Liggatt Bradley | $413,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pope Jonathan | $275,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Liggatt Bradley | $312,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $451,537 | $60,089 | $391,448 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $442,684 | $58,911 | $383,773 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $434,005 | $57,756 | $376,249 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $425,496 | $56,624 | $368,872 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $417,154 | $55,514 | $361,640 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $412,877 | $54,945 | $357,932 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $404,782 | $53,868 | $350,914 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $396,846 | $52,812 | $344,034 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $346,909 | $51,777 | $295,132 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $340,108 | $50,762 | $289,346 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $335,000 | $50,000 | $285,000 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $293,000 | $50,000 | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map