3785 W 104th Dr Unit E Westminster, CO 80031
Legacy Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3785 W 104th Dr Unit E, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $574,730, approximately $279 per square foot. 3785 W 104th Dr Unit E is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Andre Susan E
Bought by
Martin Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,854
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Struble Karl V and Struble Susan E
Bought by
Andre Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Daily Christopher E
Bought by
The Andre Struble Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
The Writer Corp
Bought by
Daily Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ryan J | $465,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Andre Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| The Andre Struble Revocable Trust | $398,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Daily Christopher E | $307,647 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Ryan J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daily Christopher E | $291,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $46,780 | $9,370 | $37,410 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $43,000 | $8,610 | $34,390 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $46,950 | $7,740 | $39,210 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $30,450 | $7,950 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $30,450 | $7,950 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $31,330 | $8,180 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $31,330 | $8,180 | $23,150 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $30,450 | $3,280 | $27,170 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $30,450 | $3,280 | $27,170 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $25,980 | $3,620 | $22,360 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $18,020 | $2,510 | $15,510 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $14,810 | $2,360 | $12,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map