Estimated Value: $98,079 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37850 310th Ave, Dent, MN 56528 and is currently estimated at $309,360, approximately $329 per square foot. 37850 310th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School and Pelican Rapids Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $77,800 | $50,000 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $374 | $73,300 | $45,300 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $316 | $48,900 | $37,700 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $304 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $48,900 | $37,700 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $272 | $32,800 | $26,000 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $258 | $32,400 | $25,900 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $254 | $32,400 | $25,900 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $254 | $32,600 | $26,900 | $5,700 |
| 2016 | $256 | $33,900 | $27,000 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,100 | $26,800 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map