3786 Foothill Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,433 - $874,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3786 Foothill Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $762,358, approximately $251 per square foot. 3786 Foothill Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Davis Cielle Marie and Salazar Cielle M
Bought by
Davis Robert Paul and Davis Cielle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,653
Outstanding Balance
$61,757
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$700,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Salazar Benjamin C
Bought by
Salazar Cielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Hullinger Carol Ann and Walkenhorst Sherri Hullinger
Bought by
Salazar Benjamin C and Salazar Cielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,700
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Breinholt Marjorie S
Bought by
Breinholt Marjorie S and Breinholt Daniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salazar Cielle | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Salazar Benjamin C | -- | First American Title Co Llc | |
| Breinholt Marjorie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Robert Paul | $66,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Cielle | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Benjamin C | $245,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $331,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $280,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $278,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $259,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $355,800 | $136,200 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $328,800 | $113,500 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $320,500 | $113,500 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $320,500 | $113,500 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $176,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $176,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $164,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $158,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map