NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3786 Gray Ledge Terrace Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $553,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,416 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2023

Last sale price $453,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,570 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Split Rock Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome to a slice of PARADISE! Looking for a home in a neighborhood setting, but with your own peaceful sanctuary in the backyard? Look no further!! This Marcellus 4 bedroom Colonial is just what you are looking for. Enter through the double front doors to the 2 story foyer and feel all the natural sunlight streaming throughout the home. Turn left on the hardwood floors past the formal Living Room and into Dining Room to appreciate the tray ceiling decor. The Eat-in-Kitchen has an abundance of counter space and storage along with a breakfast bar! Step down into the Family Room to cozy up for the coming Fall chill with the gas fireplace. Off the kitchen is a 3-season room with its own A/C unit where you can appreciate the scenery of the backyard where a picture perfect wedding was once held. Be sure to check out the Office before going to explore the 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs. Main bedroom has a walk in closet and private bathroom! Each bedroom is spacious in size. Some additional living space downstairs since part of the basement is currently used as a music room and can easily be switched to the hobby of your choice. Sellers are reviewing offers Monday 8/21/23 at 6pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelley Hoffman

Listing by HHC Realty License #10311210350 Listed on: 08/16/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Harrington

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40HA0982431

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 21,243 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x212

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Buxton Woods Subdivision, Smolen Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-014-000-0003-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,560

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Builder Model: Smolen
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buxton Woods
  • Directions: Cedarvale Road to Gray Ledge
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4877
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marcellus

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-014-000-0003-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X212
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21243.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11560.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Sinatra Peter and Jackowsky Aileen
Bought by
Krenrich Theodore S and Krenrich Rebecca J
Seller's Agent
Shelley Hoffman
HHC Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lori Harrington
Howard Hanna Real Estate
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$453,000
Premium/Discount to List
$38,000
9.16%
Views
152
Current Estimated Value
$512,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,927
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$366,813

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Bruna Christopher
Bought by
Sinatra Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Dunn Timothy
Bought by
Bruna Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krenrich Theodore S $453,000 None Available
Krenrich Theodore $453,000 None Available
Sinatra Peter $280,000 --
Sinatra Peter $280,000 --
Bruna Christopher $259,000 Peter Hogan
Bruna Christopher $259,000 Peter Hogan
Dunn Timothy $215,000 --
Dunn Timothy P $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krenrich Theodore $150,000
Closed Krenrich Theodore S $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Sold $453,000 +9.2% $188 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Sale $415,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,026 $294,000 $28,500 $265,500
2024 $11,519 $294,000 $28,500 $265,500
2023 $11,597 $294,000 $28,500 $265,500
2022 $11,546 $294,000 $28,500 $265,500
2021 $11,135 $294,000 $28,500 $265,500
2020 $10,529 $294,000 $28,500 $265,500
2019 $3,550 $294,000 $28,500 $265,500
2018 $9,902 $280,000 $28,500 $251,500
2017 $3,399 $280,000 $28,500 $251,500
2016 $9,638 $280,000 $28,500 $251,500
2015 -- $275,000 $28,500 $246,500
2014 -- $275,000 $28,500 $246,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1489813

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-014-000-0003-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.