37867 Silk Tree Ln Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,268 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37867 Silk Tree Ln, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $436,317, approximately $335 per square foot. 37867 Silk Tree Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tumbleweed Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Sdla Properties Lp
Bought by
Oliveros Ignacio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Pedraza Martha C
Bought by
Sdla Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Pedraza Agustin
Bought by
Pedraza Martha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Fong Alicia
Bought by
Pedraza Martha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,700
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Daley Stephen C and Daley Pat W
Bought by
Fong Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Zavala Victor and Zavala Kimberly
Bought by
Daley Stephen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,001
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveros Ignacio C | $135,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sdla Properties Lp | $79,100 | Accommodation | |
| Pedraza Martha C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pedraza Martha C | $300,000 | Fatcola | |
| Fong Alicia | $161,500 | Fatcola | |
| Daley Stephen C | $123,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliveros Ignacio C | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedraza Martha C | $269,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fong Alicia | $145,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Daley Stephen C | $121,001 | |
| Closed | Daley Stephen C | $3,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $174,245 | $34,844 | $139,401 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $170,829 | $34,161 | $136,668 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $167,481 | $33,492 | $133,989 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $164,198 | $32,836 | $131,362 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $160,980 | $32,193 | $128,787 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $156,207 | $31,239 | $124,968 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $153,145 | $30,627 | $122,518 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $147,200 | $29,439 | $117,761 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $144,990 | $28,997 | $115,993 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $126,000 | $25,200 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map