37868 N Star Lake Ln Marcell, MN 56657
Estimated Value: $368,423 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37868 N Star Lake Ln, Marcell, MN 56657 and is currently estimated at $422,856, approximately $165 per square foot. 37868 N Star Lake Ln is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doscher Michael Michael | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doscher Michael Michael | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,548 | $289,700 | $80,500 | $209,200 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $290,300 | $81,100 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $277,800 | $80,200 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $207,300 | $75,200 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $189,000 | $72,400 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $197,400 | $84,800 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $204,800 | $84,800 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map