3787 Bard Rd Cassadaga, NY 14718
Estimated Value: $162,750 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3787 Bard Rd, Cassadaga, NY 14718 and is currently estimated at $188,938, approximately $183 per square foot. 3787 Bard Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School, Sinclairville Elementary School, and Open Door Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Dascenzo Richard
Bought by
Dascenzo Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dascenzo Richard | -- | Donna Hartnett |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2019 | -- | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,310 | $2,450 | $10,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map