Seller's Agent in 2019
Reid Anderson
Onward Real Estate
(615) 406-3426
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $835,734 - $923,000
Amazing home in Tollgate. Stainless appliances, granite counters in all wet areas, Coffered ceiling in living room, huge master closet, 17x13 covered deck, tankless hot water heater, backs up to a large common area, within walking distance to the clubhouse. A must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Onward Real Estate License #292676 Listed on: 06/26/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartee Sidney Travis | $480,000 | Solomon Parks Title & Escrow | |
| Vanmeter Adam | $402,205 | Hallmark Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Tennessee Inc | $340,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartee Sidney Travis | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanmeter Adam | $361,985 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Sold | $480,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | For Sale | $480,000 | +210.7% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | For Sale | $154,500 | -61.6% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Sold | $402,205 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $199,375 | $46,250 | $153,125 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $120,200 | $23,750 | $96,450 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $120,200 | $23,750 | $96,450 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $120,200 | $23,750 | $96,450 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $120,200 | $23,750 | $96,450 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $98,325 | $20,000 | $78,325 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $98,325 | $20,000 | $78,325 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $98,325 | $20,000 | $78,325 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $98,325 | $20,000 | $78,325 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $98,325 | $20,000 | $78,325 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Reid Anderson
Onward Real Estate
(615) 406-3426
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Danny Anderson
Onward Real Estate
(615) 585-3859
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Linda Lane
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 944-1313
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dina Miller
eXp Realty
(615) 668-2940
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2051767
APN: 132H-G-016.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.