3788 Ganges Five Points Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $1,104,556
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3788 Ganges Five Points Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $796,519, approximately $229 per square foot. 3788 Ganges Five Points Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Zimmerman David M and Zimmerman Mary R
Bought by
Zimmerman Ray H and Zimmerman Lois M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,503
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$676,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Yarger Rexford J
Bought by
Zimmerman David M and Zimmerman Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1992
Sold by
Yarger Virgil L
Bought by
Yarger Florence N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Ray H | $250,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman David M | $341,000 | -- | |
| Yarger Florence N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Ray H | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $311,470 | $200,130 | $111,340 |
| 2024 | $6,336 | $311,470 | $200,130 | $111,340 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $311,470 | $200,130 | $111,340 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $260,680 | $143,950 | $116,730 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $260,680 | $143,950 | $116,730 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $260,680 | $143,950 | $116,730 |
| 2019 | $6,533 | $224,560 | $119,960 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $6,603 | $224,560 | $119,960 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $6,846 | $224,560 | $119,960 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $209,730 | $96,710 | $113,020 |
| 2015 | $7,505 | $209,730 | $96,710 | $113,020 |
| 2014 | $7,507 | $209,730 | $96,710 | $113,020 |
| 2012 | $2,683 | $183,420 | $80,590 | $102,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map