3788 Lakeview Terrace Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated payment $2,276/month
Highlights
- Fishing
- 0.6 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Lake View
- Community Lake
- No HOA
About This Home
Perched above it all with stunning lake views, this charming hilltop home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from the expansive deck—partially covered for year-round enjoyment. The lower level features additional living space with a full bath and separate exterior access, ideal for guests, a home office, or rental potential. The property offers ample parking with a private gravel driveway, separate parking area, and a detached garage—perfect for storing toys or tools. Towering evergreens line the drive, enhancing the sense of seclusion while still being close to all the area has to offer. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a full-time residence with views that never get old, this one checks all the boxes!
Listing Agent
Jenna Shepherd
W Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 707-472-1080 License #02038885 Listed on: 05/21/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
- Irregular Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Attached Carport
- Parking Available
- Driveway Up Slope From Street
Property Views
- Lake
- Hills
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,437 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry Located Outside
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 034674420000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $153,590 | $54,961 | $98,629 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $150,580 | $53,884 | $96,696 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $147,628 | $52,828 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $144,735 | $51,793 | $92,942 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $141,898 | $50,778 | $91,120 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $140,444 | $50,258 | $90,186 |
| 2019 | $704 | $137,691 | $49,273 | $88,418 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $134,992 | $48,307 | $86,685 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $132,346 | $47,360 | $84,986 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $129,752 | $46,432 | $83,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,804 | $45,735 | $82,069 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: LC25113704
APN: 034-674-420-000
- 3891 Sunset Terrace
- 6590 Hotel Rd
- 3660 Country Club Dr
- 6454 14th Ave
- 6444 14th Ave
- 3944 Country Club Dr
- 6325 Thirteenth Ave
- 4175 Frontage Rd
- 3398 Ogden Rd
- 6380 15th Ave
- 4030 Ferrand Rd
- 6374 12th Ave
- 4047 Foothill Dr
- 6777 Leslie Rd
- 4197 Foothill Dr
- 4174 Sherwood Ct
- 6537 E Highway 20
- 6309 5th Ave
- 4367 Lakeview Terrace
- 4369 Lakeview Terrace
- 4184 Sherwood Ct
- 7618 Verna Way
- 3201 Springe St Unit 3
- 6627 Blue Heron Dr
- 6667 Blue Heron Dr Unit H
- 6667 Blue Heron Dr Unit B
- 7095 Fairview Dr
- 4550 Lakeshore Blvd
- 3345 Lakeshore Blvd Unit 3
- 209 Wright Ln
- 2554 Beach Ln Unit B
- 366 3rd St
- 845 3rd St
- 695 Ketch Ct
- 9633 Middle Creek Rd
- 3690 Tulare St
- 400 Sulphur Bank Dr Unit 39
- 400 Sulphur Bank Dr Unit 64
- 400 Sulphur Bank Dr Unit 38
- 2984 Indian Hill Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.