3788 N Shelburne Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $622,536
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3788 N Shelburne Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $608,384, approximately $299 per square foot. 3788 N Shelburne Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
King Kenneth J
Bought by
Kt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Sorbonne Homes Llc
Bought by
King Kenneth J and King Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,345
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Kenneth J | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Kenneth J | $274,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $555,240 | $175,000 | $380,240 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $558,520 | $152,000 | $406,520 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $599,041 | $160,000 | $439,041 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $630,324 | $142,500 | $487,824 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $396,420 | $95,000 | $301,420 |
| 2020 | $832 | $356,580 | $75,000 | $281,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map