3788 Seramonte Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $640,654
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3788 Seramonte Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $629,914, approximately $351 per square foot. 3788 Seramonte Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Rhatican Sharon K
Bought by
Mohr Douglas and Mohr Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,113
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$56,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1991
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Rhatican Edward G and Rhatican Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1990
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Centex Real Estate Corp & Village Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1990
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Centex Real Estate Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Douglas | $605,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhatican Edward G | $129,300 | -- | |
| Centex Real Estate Corp & Village Homes | -- | -- | |
| Centex Real Estate Corp | $17,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohr Douglas | $605,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $45,720 | $9,680 | $36,040 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $48,230 | $10,800 | $37,430 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $48,230 | $10,800 | $37,430 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $33,090 | $7,740 | $25,350 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $33,090 | $7,740 | $25,350 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $33,360 | $7,970 | $25,390 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $33,360 | $7,970 | $25,390 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $28,500 | $7,410 | $21,090 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $28,500 | $7,410 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $25,810 | $6,190 | $19,620 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $25,810 | $6,190 | $19,620 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $21,960 | $6,350 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map