37889 Harbor Light Rd Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,508,000 - $1,818,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37889 Harbor Light Rd, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,701,451, approximately $607 per square foot. 37889 Harbor Light Rd is a home with nearby schools including August Schilling Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Mekala Ashrith
Bought by
Mekala Ashrith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$919,920
Outstanding Balance
$823,476
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Mekala Ashrith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$867,200
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mekala Ashrith | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mekala Ashrith | $1,084,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mekala Ashrith | $919,920 | |
| Closed | Mekala Ashrith | $867,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,713 | $1,226,385 | $370,015 | $863,370 |
| 2024 | $14,713 | $1,202,201 | $362,760 | $846,441 |
| 2023 | $14,334 | $1,185,494 | $355,648 | $829,846 |
| 2022 | $14,179 | $1,155,253 | $348,676 | $813,577 |
| 2021 | $13,820 | $1,132,467 | $341,840 | $797,627 |
| 2020 | $13,711 | $1,127,793 | $338,338 | $789,455 |
| 2019 | $13,511 | $1,105,680 | $331,704 | $773,976 |
| 2018 | $13,316 | $1,084,000 | $325,200 | $758,800 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $386,900 | $386,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map