3789 E Flamingo Way Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,532 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3789 E Flamingo Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $516,133, approximately $206 per square foot. 3789 E Flamingo Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Camala
Bought by
Glass Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,005
Outstanding Balance
$135,973
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Corey F
Bought by
Johnson Camala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,970
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Sara A | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Johnson Camala | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Camala | $235,672 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Sara A | $212,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Camala | $164,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $23,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $22,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $39,300 | $7,860 | $31,440 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $29,350 | $5,870 | $23,480 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $20,630 | $4,120 | $16,510 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map