3789 Franklin Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
Dunkirk Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,050 - $163,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3789 Franklin Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $148,763, approximately $86 per square foot. 3789 Franklin Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $999 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $999 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $887 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $875 | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $9,900 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map