3790 Franklin Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
Dunkirk Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,326 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3790 Franklin Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $121,832, approximately $128 per square foot. 3790 Franklin Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $880 | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $772 | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $760 | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,500 | $5,800 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map