379 Bellview Rd Henagar, AL 35978
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Bellview Rd, Henagar, AL 35978 and is currently estimated at $278,488, approximately $185 per square foot. 379 Bellview Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Henagar Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Summerford Dan and Summerford Rhonda
Bought by
Dalton Kenneth R and Dalton Myra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Kenneth R | $209,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $18,700 | $2,120 | $16,580 |
| 2024 | $607 | $17,480 | $2,300 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $565 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $17,480 | $2,300 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,780 | $1,780 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,780 | $1,780 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,700 | $1,780 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $540 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map