651 Bellview Rd Henagar, AL 35978
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Bellview Rd, Henagar, AL 35978 and is currently estimated at $222,437, approximately $164 per square foot. 651 Bellview Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Henagar Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Circuit Court Of County Of Dekalb
Bought by
Bell Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Bell Glenn W
Bought by
Bell Jeremy Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Glenn | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Bell Jeremy Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $37,120 | $3,500 | $33,620 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $34,700 | $3,820 | $30,880 |
| 2023 | $647 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $647 | $17,340 | $1,900 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $460 | $12,720 | $1,480 | $11,240 |
| 2020 | $460 | $12,720 | $1,480 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $460 | $12,720 | $1,480 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $460 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map