379 Cameron Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $322,269 - $422,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,798
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Cameron Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $368,317, approximately $131 per square foot. 379 Cameron Rd is a home located in Tate County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Jakubek Timothy H
Bought by
Jakubek Timothy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakubek Timothy H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jakubek Timothy H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $16,670 | $1,750 | $14,920 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $17,170 | $2,250 | $14,920 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $17,170 | $2,250 | $14,920 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $16,670 | $1,750 | $14,920 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $16,670 | $1,750 | $14,920 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $16,891 | $1,750 | $15,141 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $16,891 | $1,750 | $15,141 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $16,891 | $1,750 | $15,141 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $16,891 | $1,750 | $15,141 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $16,449 | $1,750 | $14,699 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,449 | $1,750 | $14,699 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,449 | $1,750 | $14,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,449 | $1,750 | $14,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map