Estimated Value: $157,027 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Cherry St, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $284,007, approximately $247 per square foot. 379 Cherry St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Jones Cameron A
Bought by
Jones Cameron A and Jones Vangie Buchanan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Cameron A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $96,786 | $39,960 | $56,826 |
| 2024 | $291 | $76,510 | $44,960 | $31,550 |
| 2023 | $416 | $76,510 | $44,960 | $31,550 |
| 2022 | $416 | $76,510 | $44,960 | $31,550 |
| 2021 | $291 | $76,510 | $44,960 | $31,550 |
| 2020 | $411 | $86,000 | $29,970 | $56,030 |
| 2019 | $411 | $86,000 | $29,970 | $56,030 |
| 2018 | $411 | $86,000 | $29,970 | $56,030 |
| 2017 | $402 | $86,000 | $29,970 | $56,030 |
| 2015 | $414 | $86,000 | $29,970 | $56,030 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,000 | $39,960 | $78,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map