379 E Lindo Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 E Lindo Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $384,962, approximately $228 per square foot. 379 E Lindo Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Pelak Michael N
Bought by
Pelak Michael N and The Michael N Pelak Revocable Inter Vivo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Pelak Michael N
Bought by
Pelak Michael N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Pelak Michael N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelak Michael N | -- | None Available | |
| Pelak Michael N | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Pelak Michael N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History