379 E Prairie St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $13,270 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 379 E Prairie St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $49,635. 379 E Prairie St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
John Anderson Matthew
Bought by
Shafer Myron C and Shafer Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Fenton Daniel
Bought by
Anderson Matthew John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafer Myron C | $11,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Matthew John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $2,780 | $2,780 | $0 |
| 2024 | $211 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $218 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $191 | $3,400 | $2,500 | $900 |
| 2021 | $269 | $3,550 | $2,500 | $1,050 |
| 2020 | $275 | $3,420 | $2,420 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $274 | $3,390 | $2,420 | $970 |
| 2018 | $273 | $3,390 | $2,420 | $970 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $19,190 | $2,550 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $19,190 | $2,550 | $16,640 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $19,190 | $2,550 | $16,640 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $18,810 | $2,500 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $874 | $18,810 | $2,500 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map