379 E State St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 379 E State St, Waverly, IL 62692 and is currently estimated at $101,021. 379 E State St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School and Waverly Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Colvin Monica L
Bought by
Monica L Colvin Trust and Colvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Stults Nick
Bought by
Colvin Brad and Colvin Monica
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica L Colvin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colvin Monica L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colvin Brad | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $23,660 | $3,560 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $23,660 | $3,560 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $993 | $23,660 | $3,560 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $23,090 | $3,560 | $19,530 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $18,960 | $3,450 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $18,510 | $3,450 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $18,510 | $3,450 | $15,060 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $19,480 | $3,630 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $19,480 | $3,630 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $19,480 | $3,630 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $19,100 | $3,560 | $15,540 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $19,100 | $3,560 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map