379 Hill Rd Brookline, VT 05345
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $678,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Hill Rd, Brookline, VT 05345 and is currently estimated at $503,532, approximately $296 per square foot. 379 Hill Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Newbrook Elementary School and Kindle Farm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Allbee Carolyn and Allbee Roger
Bought by
Clynes Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Mizgerd Catherine A
Bought by
Clynes Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Kirby Jame Sp
Bought by
Clynes Thomas W and Mizgerd Catherine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clynes Thomas | $16,200 | -- | |
| Clynes Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Clynes Thomas W | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,875 | $322,100 | $88,100 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $7,585 | $322,100 | $88,100 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $7,601 | $322,100 | $88,100 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $7,036 | $322,100 | $88,100 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $7,044 | $322,100 | $88,100 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $7,193 | $322,100 | $88,100 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $7,207 | $322,100 | $88,100 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $322,100 | $88,100 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $322,100 | $88,100 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,221 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map