379 Hoosac Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $456,227 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Hoosac Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $493,557, approximately $281 per square foot. 379 Hoosac Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Connelly Gail L
Bought by
Connelly Christian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1982
Bought by
Connelly Michael J and Connelly Gail L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Christian J | -- | -- | |
| Connelly Christian J | -- | -- | |
| Connelly Michael J | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connelly Michael J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Michael J | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connelly Michael J | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,681 | $393,400 | $105,700 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $325,500 | $95,800 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $325,500 | $95,800 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $5,439 | $303,000 | $90,300 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $285,900 | $85,900 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $282,700 | $85,600 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $282,700 | $85,600 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $282,700 | $85,600 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $282,700 | $85,600 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | $279,900 | $74,700 | $205,200 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $279,900 | $74,700 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map