379 Kennedy Dr Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $142,781 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Kennedy Dr, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $155,945, approximately $152 per square foot. 379 Kennedy Dr is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Mccall John M
Bought by
Blankenship Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,862
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,083
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Laura L | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blankenship Laura L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $125,700 | $28,000 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $729 | $125,700 | $28,000 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $523 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $523 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $523 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $523 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $523 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $510 | $90,100 | $15,000 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $510 | $92,800 | $15,000 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,800 | $15,000 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,800 | $15,000 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,800 | $15,000 | $77,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,800 | $15,000 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map