S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Nieto
KW The Lakes
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $366,000
Single story cottage style home features 3 bedrooms 2 full baths with indoor laundry. Home sits on large flat lot fully fenced with plenty of room RV/boat/toys parking, paver sitting area, also features attached to 2 car garage with direct access, large deck in backyard that has recently been painted. Just minutes from Big Bear Lake without the Big Bear price tag.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandra Nieto
KW The Lakes License #01507096 Listed on: 05/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclellan Edward R | -- | None Available | |
| Mclellan Edward | $235,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Buckles Duane M | $160,000 | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Hernandez Pascual | $180,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Knowles Benjamin H | $83,000 | Universal Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclellan Edward | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckles Duane M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Pascual | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knowles Benjamin H | $63,900 | |
| Closed | Knowles Benjamin H | $19,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.1% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $254,372 | $50,875 | $203,497 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $249,384 | $49,877 | $199,507 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $244,494 | $48,899 | $195,595 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $239,700 | $47,940 | $191,760 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $235,000 | $47,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $6,825 | $169,793 | $33,959 | $135,834 |
| 2019 | $6,744 | $166,464 | $33,293 | $133,171 |
| 2018 | $6,637 | $163,200 | $32,640 | $130,560 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $160,000 | $32,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $169,800 | $34,200 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $165,700 | $33,400 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $165,700 | $33,400 | $132,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Nieto
KW The Lakes
Buyer's Agent in 2020
JANNA MCROY
NextHome CREA
(208) 889-9242
196 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG20096877
APN: 2350-432-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.